313 Alamo Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $957,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Alamo, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $903,163, approximately $320 per square foot. 313 Alamo is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2003
Sold by
B & K Lompoc Homes Llc
Bought by
Lacambra Marlene C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,615
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacambra Marlene C | $443,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lacambra Marlene C | $63,615 | |
| Open | Lacambra Marlene C | $354,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,752 | $629,941 | $227,478 | $402,463 |
| 2023 | $6,752 | $605,482 | $218,646 | $386,836 |
| 2022 | $6,635 | $593,610 | $214,359 | $379,251 |
| 2021 | $6,711 | $581,971 | $210,156 | $371,815 |
| 2020 | $6,638 | $576,005 | $208,002 | $368,003 |
| 2019 | $6,528 | $564,712 | $203,924 | $360,788 |
| 2018 | $6,427 | $553,640 | $199,926 | $353,714 |
| 2017 | $6,042 | $520,000 | $195,000 | $325,000 |
| 2016 | $6,276 | $532,143 | $192,163 | $339,980 |
| 2014 | $6,143 | $513,885 | $185,570 | $328,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map