325 Alamo Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $974,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Alamo, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $928,149, approximately $309 per square foot. 325 Alamo is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Agueda Daniel C and Agueda Terri L
Bought by
Agueda Daniel Craig and Agueda Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
B&K Lompoc Homes Llc
Bought by
Agueda Daniel C and Agueda Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,257
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$828,892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agueda Daniel Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Agueda Daniel C | $487,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agueda Daniel C | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,419 | $691,800 | $241,697 | $450,103 |
| 2023 | $7,419 | $664,938 | $232,312 | $432,626 |
| 2022 | $7,291 | $651,901 | $227,757 | $424,144 |
| 2021 | $7,374 | $639,120 | $223,292 | $415,828 |
| 2020 | $6,626 | $575,000 | $202,000 | $373,000 |
| 2019 | $6,520 | $564,000 | $198,000 | $366,000 |
| 2018 | $6,419 | $553,000 | $194,000 | $359,000 |
| 2017 | $6,124 | $527,000 | $185,000 | $342,000 |
| 2016 | $5,571 | $479,000 | $168,000 | $311,000 |
| 2014 | $5,110 | $434,000 | $152,000 | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map