Seller's Agent in 2018
Debbie McComb
Compass
(805) 757-7700
10 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $836,265 - $912,000
Wonderful Mesa Oaks Home. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is approx. 2,324 sq ft. It has a nice master suite upstairs with a balcony that overlooks the wonderful park like setting in the spacious back yard. There is a loft that overlooks the living room that would make an ideal office. You will enjoy the spacious family room. There are two bedrooms and a bath downstairs. Home is Located on a cul-de-sac street. Truly a treasure.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stones Gregory Scott | $529,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stones Gregory Scott | $269,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | Sold | $529,500 | -5.3% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2017 12/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2017 09/14/17 | For Sale | $559,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,424 | $602,473 | $170,671 | $431,802 |
| 2023 | $6,424 | $579,081 | $164,045 | $415,036 |
| 2022 | $6,314 | $567,728 | $160,829 | $406,899 |
| 2021 | $6,386 | $556,597 | $157,676 | $398,921 |
| 2020 | $6,316 | $550,891 | $156,060 | $394,831 |
| 2019 | $6,213 | $540,090 | $153,000 | $387,090 |
| 2018 | $4,681 | $406,711 | $182,841 | $223,870 |
| 2017 | $4,595 | $398,737 | $179,256 | $219,481 |
| 2016 | $4,511 | $390,920 | $175,742 | $215,178 |
| 2014 | $4,413 | $377,508 | $169,713 | $207,795 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Debbie McComb
Compass
(805) 757-7700
10 in this area
87 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 17-3117
APN: 097-840-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.