975 Pellham Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,618 - $922,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Pellham Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $882,155, approximately $354 per square foot. 975 Pellham Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2003
Sold by
Graves Jeremy Mitchell and Graves Risa Hershman
Bought by
Graves Jeremy M and Graves Risa H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Jeremy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,265 | $487,833 | $187,624 | $300,209 |
| 2023 | $5,265 | $468,892 | $180,340 | $288,552 |
| 2022 | $5,178 | $459,699 | $176,804 | $282,895 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $450,687 | $173,338 | $277,349 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $446,067 | $171,561 | $274,506 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $437,322 | $168,198 | $269,124 |
| 2018 | $5,021 | $428,748 | $164,900 | $263,848 |
| 2017 | $4,930 | $420,342 | $161,667 | $258,675 |
| 2016 | $4,842 | $412,101 | $158,498 | $253,603 |
| 2014 | $4,739 | $397,961 | $153,060 | $244,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map