3223 Brandon St Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $1,107,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3223 Brandon St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,004,363, approximately $839 per square foot. 3223 Brandon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
The Rose M Franks 2006 Living Trust
Bought by
Lopez Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,961
Outstanding Balance
$256,796
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$747,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2006
Sold by
Franks Rose M
Bought by
The Rose M Franks 2006 Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Congo Lois A and Franks Gerald F
Bought by
Franks Rose Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,478
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Irene | $396,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| The Rose M Franks 2006 Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Franks Rose Marie | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Irene | $385,961 | |
| Previous Owner | Franks Rose Marie | $435,478 | |
| Closed | Franks Rose Marie | $435,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,708 | $497,384 | $207,745 | $289,639 |
| 2024 | $5,708 | $487,632 | $203,672 | $283,960 |
| 2023 | $5,657 | $478,072 | $199,679 | $278,393 |
| 2022 | $5,464 | $468,699 | $195,764 | $272,935 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $459,510 | $191,926 | $267,584 |
| 2019 | $5,047 | $445,884 | $186,235 | $259,649 |
| 2018 | $5,094 | $437,142 | $182,584 | $254,558 |
| 2016 | $4,920 | $420,169 | $175,495 | $244,674 |
| 2015 | $4,864 | $413,858 | $172,859 | $240,999 |
| 2014 | $4,765 | $405,752 | $169,473 | $236,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map