60 Northup Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,188,000 - $1,646,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Northup Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,416,631, approximately $708 per square foot. 60 Northup Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Araya Guisella and Manuel And Flor Araya Trust
Bought by
Araya Guiselle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Araya Flor M
Bought by
Araya Flor M and Manuel & Flor Araya 2006 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Araya Flor M
Bought by
Araya Flor M and The Manuel & Flor Araya 2006 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Araya Manuel A and Araya Flor M
Bought by
Araya Manuel A and Araya Flor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Araya Manuel A and Araya Flor
Bought by
Araya Manuel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Araya Manuel A and Araya Flor F A
Bought by
Araya Manuel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araya Guiselle | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Araya Flor M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Araya Flor M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Araya Flor M | -- | None Available | |
| Araya Manuel A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Araya Manuel A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Araya Denise | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Araya Manuel A | -- | None Available | |
| Araya Manuel A | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Araya Denise | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Araya Guiselle | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Araya Flor M | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Araya Manuel A | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Araya Manuel A | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $230,460 | $116,781 | $113,679 |
| 2024 | $3,100 | $225,942 | $114,492 | $111,450 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $221,513 | $112,248 | $109,265 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $329,513 | $201,013 | $128,500 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $212,914 | $107,891 | $105,023 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $206,601 | $104,692 | $101,909 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $202,551 | $102,640 | $99,911 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $194,687 | $98,655 | $96,032 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $191,764 | $97,174 | $94,590 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $188,009 | $95,271 | $92,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map