41 Northup Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,323,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Northup Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,189,164, approximately $718 per square foot. 41 Northup Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2006
Sold by
Gutierrez Astra E
Bought by
Gutierrez Astra Esther and Gutierrez Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Astra Esther | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $166,256 | $54,445 | $111,811 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $162,997 | $53,378 | $109,619 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $159,802 | $52,332 | $107,470 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $156,669 | $51,306 | $105,363 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $153,598 | $50,300 | $103,298 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $149,044 | $48,809 | $100,235 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $146,122 | $47,852 | $98,270 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $140,450 | $45,995 | $94,455 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $138,342 | $45,305 | $93,037 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $135,633 | $44,418 | $91,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map