3153 E Green St Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,484,157
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3153 E Green St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,272,789, approximately $531 per square foot. 3153 E Green St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Svedas Angelica and Sanchez Angelica
Bought by
Svedas Daniel Martin and Svedas Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
Sold by
Reynholds David R and Reynholds Susan M
Bought by
Sanchez Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
9.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svedas Daniel Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Angelica | $165,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez Angelica | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,984 | $464,444 | $221,707 | $242,737 |
| 2024 | $5,984 | $455,338 | $217,360 | $237,978 |
| 2023 | $5,760 | $446,411 | $213,099 | $233,312 |
| 2022 | $5,572 | $437,659 | $208,921 | $228,738 |
| 2021 | $5,351 | $429,078 | $204,825 | $224,253 |
| 2020 | $5,155 | $424,679 | $202,725 | $221,954 |
| 2019 | $5,164 | $416,352 | $198,750 | $217,602 |
| 2018 | $5,156 | $408,189 | $194,853 | $213,336 |
| 2016 | $4,266 | $339,890 | $187,288 | $152,602 |
| 2015 | $4,219 | $334,785 | $184,475 | $150,310 |
| 2014 | $4,138 | $328,228 | $180,862 | $147,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map