3154 E Green St Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $1,131,512
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3154 E Green St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $989,128, approximately $961 per square foot. 3154 E Green St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Alamo Jose Luis
Bought by
Alamo Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,573
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$736,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Alamo Jose L
Bought by
Alamo Jose Luis and Alamo Evelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Sold by
Alamo Jose Luis
Bought by
Alamo Jose Luis and Alamo Evelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Avila Adalberto Castro
Bought by
Alamo Jose Luisa and Alamo Evelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alamo Jose Luis | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alamo Jose Luis | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alamo Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Alamo Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Alamo Jose Luisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alamo Jose Luis | $426,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $227,804 | $159,473 | $68,331 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $223,339 | $156,347 | $66,992 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $218,961 | $153,282 | $65,679 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $214,669 | $150,277 | $64,392 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $210,461 | $147,331 | $63,130 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $204,220 | $142,962 | $61,258 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $200,216 | $140,159 | $60,057 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $192,443 | $134,717 | $57,726 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $189,553 | $132,694 | $56,859 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $185,841 | $130,095 | $55,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map