3265 E Green St Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $1,075,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,057
Sq Ft
$923/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3265 E Green St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $975,602, approximately $922 per square foot. 3265 E Green St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Maria and Martinez George L
Bought by
Garcia Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jacqueline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $403,800 | $331,915 | $71,885 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $395,883 | $325,407 | $70,476 |
| 2023 | $4,834 | $388,122 | $319,027 | $69,095 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $380,513 | $312,772 | $67,741 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $373,053 | $306,640 | $66,413 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $361,991 | $297,546 | $64,445 |
| 2018 | $4,358 | $354,894 | $291,712 | $63,182 |
| 2016 | $4,223 | $341,116 | $280,386 | $60,730 |
| 2015 | $4,176 | $335,993 | $276,175 | $59,818 |
| 2014 | $4,094 | $329,413 | $270,766 | $58,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map