3320 E Green St Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $1,362,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$1,214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 E Green St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,067,935, approximately $1,213 per square foot. 3320 E Green St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Torres Carolyn
Bought by
Torres Carolyn and Carolyn Torres Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Giron Tabitha Tr Giron Trust
Bought by
Torres Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Carolyn | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Carolyn | $142,000 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Carolyn | $113,600 | |
| Closed | Torres Carolyn | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $228,734 | $183,822 | $44,912 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $224,250 | $180,218 | $44,032 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $219,854 | $176,685 | $43,169 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $215,544 | $173,221 | $42,323 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $211,319 | $169,825 | $41,494 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $205,053 | $164,789 | $40,264 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $201,033 | $161,558 | $39,475 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $193,229 | $155,286 | $37,943 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $190,328 | $152,954 | $37,374 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $186,600 | $149,958 | $36,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map