3270 Weatherford Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,000 - $976,469
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,171
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3270 Weatherford Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $937,867, approximately $295 per square foot. 3270 Weatherford Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Belluz Joseph M
Bought by
Belluz Joseph M and Belluz Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Belluz Joseph M and Belluz Donna Jean
Bought by
Belluz Joseph M and Belluz Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Belluz Joseph M and Belluz Donna J
Bought by
Belluz Joseph M and Belluz Donna Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Belluz Joseph M and Belluz Donna Jean
Bought by
Belluz Joseph M and Belluz Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belluz Joseph M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Belluz Joseph M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Belluz Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Belluz Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Belluz Joseph M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Belluz Joseph M | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,471 | $606,860 | $288,558 | $318,302 |
| 2023 | $6,471 | $583,296 | $277,353 | $305,943 |
| 2022 | $6,360 | $571,860 | $271,915 | $299,945 |
| 2021 | $6,433 | $560,648 | $266,584 | $294,064 |
| 2020 | $6,363 | $554,900 | $263,851 | $291,049 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $544,021 | $258,678 | $285,343 |
| 2018 | $6,162 | $533,355 | $253,606 | $279,749 |
| 2017 | $6,050 | $522,898 | $248,634 | $274,264 |
| 2016 | $5,939 | $512,646 | $243,759 | $268,887 |
| 2014 | $5,811 | $495,056 | $235,395 | $259,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map