331 Santa Barbara St Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $924,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Santa Barbara St, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $848,433, approximately $643 per square foot. 331 Santa Barbara St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Napoles Isabel C and Napoles Antonio
Bought by
Napoles Isabel C and Napoles Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,126
Outstanding Balance
$276,682
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$571,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Consurner Solutions Reo Llc
Bought by
Napoles Isabel C and Napoles Antonio J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Flores Julian and Garcia Bardomiana Aleman
Bought by
Consumer Solutions Reo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Bardomiana Aleman
Bought by
Flores Julian and Garcia Bardomiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
George Q Le Living Trust
Bought by
Garcia Bardomiana Aleman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2004
Sold by
Le George Q
Bought by
George Q Le Living Trust and Le George Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Le Bao Quoc
Bought by
Le George Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napoles Isabel C | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Napoles Isabel C | $285,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Consumer Solutions Reo Llc | $554,805 | Accommodation | |
| Flores Julian | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Bardomiana Aleman | $560,000 | United Title Company | |
| George Q Le Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Le George Q | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Napoles Isabel C | $327,126 | |
| Previous Owner | Napoles Isabel C | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Julian | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Bardomiana Aleman | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,703 | $367,877 | $280,245 | $87,632 |
| 2024 | $4,703 | $360,664 | $274,750 | $85,914 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $353,593 | $269,363 | $84,230 |
| 2022 | $4,505 | $346,660 | $264,081 | $82,579 |
| 2021 | $4,381 | $339,863 | $258,903 | $80,960 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $336,379 | $256,249 | $80,130 |
| 2019 | $4,214 | $329,784 | $251,225 | $78,559 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $323,318 | $246,299 | $77,019 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $316,979 | $241,470 | $75,509 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $310,764 | $236,735 | $74,029 |
| 2015 | $3,877 | $306,097 | $233,179 | $72,918 |
| 2014 | $3,769 | $300,101 | $228,611 | $71,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map