331 Table Mountain Ct Unit 1 Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $676,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Table Mountain Ct Unit 1, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $487,798, approximately $252 per square foot. 331 Table Mountain Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Nelson Bonnie F
Bought by
Nelson Bonnie F and The Nelson 2002 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,300
Outstanding Balance
$141,052
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Nelson Bonnie F
Bought by
Nelson Bonnie F and The Nelson 2002 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,650
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Nelson Bonnie F
Bought by
Nelson Bonnie F and The Nelson 2002 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Nelson Stephanie J
Bought by
Nelson Bonnie F and Nelson Christopher K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Bonnie F
Bought by
Nelson Bonnie F and Nelson 2002 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Bonnie F
Bought by
Nelson Christopher K and Nelson Stephanie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Servidio Ralph and Servidio Debbie
Bought by
Nelson Bonnie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Servidio Ralph and Servidio Debbie
Bought by
Servidio Ralph and Servidio Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Servidio Debbie and Dolio Debbie
Bought by
Servidio Ralph and Servidio Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Britt Marie D
Bought by
Dolio Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Bonnie F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nelson Bonnie F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nelson Bonnie F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nelson Bonnie F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nelson Bonnie F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nelson Bonnie F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nelson Bonnie F | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Bonnie F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nelson Bonnie F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nelson Christopher K | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Bonnie F | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Bonnie F | $289,000 | The Sterling Title Company | |
| Servidio Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Servidio Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Dolio Debbie | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Bonnie F | $153,300 | |
| Closed | Nelson Bonnie F | $133,650 | |
| Closed | Nelson Bonnie F | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Nelson Bonnie F | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Nelson Bonnie F | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolio Debbie | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $354,003 | $56,858 | $297,145 |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $340,258 | $54,651 | $285,607 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $333,587 | $53,580 | $280,007 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $327,047 | $52,530 | $274,517 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $323,695 | $51,992 | $271,703 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $317,349 | $50,973 | $266,376 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $311,127 | $49,974 | $261,153 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $290,000 | $30,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $213,000 | $20,000 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $213,000 | $20,000 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,000 | $20,000 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map