335 Darby Ave Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,827 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Darby Ave, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $201,707, approximately $247 per square foot. 335 Darby Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $166,500 | $60,000 | $106,500 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $158,200 | $60,000 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $138,700 | $55,000 | $83,700 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $124,300 | $45,000 | $79,300 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $103,000 | $36,400 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $101,900 | $36,400 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $95,800 | $36,400 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $93,700 | $35,700 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $96,600 | $35,700 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map