3354 Shepherd Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $908,000 - $1,006,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3354 Shepherd Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $943,430, approximately $326 per square foot. 3354 Shepherd Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Lewis Robert J and Lewis Vickie L
Bought by
Lewis Robert J and Lewis Vickie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Sold by
Lewis Robert J and Lewis Robert J
Bought by
Lewis Robert J and Lewis Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Robert J | $10,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,919 | $437,968 | $99,318 | $338,650 |
| 2023 | $4,651 | $420,962 | $95,462 | $325,500 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $412,709 | $93,591 | $319,118 |
| 2021 | $4,622 | $404,617 | $91,756 | $312,861 |
| 2020 | $4,571 | $400,469 | $90,816 | $309,653 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $392,618 | $89,036 | $303,582 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $384,921 | $87,291 | $297,630 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $377,375 | $85,580 | $291,795 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $369,976 | $83,902 | $286,074 |
| 2014 | $4,172 | $357,282 | $81,024 | $276,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map