Seller's Agent in 2023
Pam Grant
Compass
(805) 588-0714
6 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $865,831 - $881,000
Welcome to 3376 Shepherd Dr in the beautiful Mesa Oaks neighborhood. This charming single-story home boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and sits on a sprawling lot that backs up to open green belt trails, providing ample space for outdoor activities and serene views. With an inviting layout & abundant natural light, this home offers a comfortable living experience that is perfect for those who love to entertain. The kitchen features modern appliances and plenty of counter space, making meal prep a breeze. The primary suite is a true retreat, with a spacious bedroom, walk-in closet, and ensuite bathroom with a large soaking tub. Additionally, the home has a cozy fireplace in the great room, ample storage space, and a 2-car garage. Welcome home!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleary Margaret Beth | $787,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Vicki Sue Norris Revocable Trust | $725,000 | First American Title | |
| Lewis Charles B | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Charles B | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Charles Bruce | $475,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wenzloff Walter F | $277,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Charles B | $380,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Charles Bruce | $383,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Sold | $787,000 | +2.9% | $358 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | For Sale | $765,000 | +5.5% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Sold | $725,000 | +52.6% | $330 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2015 08/27/15 | Sold | $475,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,571 | $616,159 | $261,023 | $355,136 |
| 2023 | $6,571 | $689,000 | $214,000 | $475,000 |
| 2022 | $5,888 | $529,868 | $161,749 | $368,119 |
| 2021 | $5,955 | $519,479 | $158,578 | $360,901 |
| 2020 | $5,890 | $514,153 | $156,952 | $357,201 |
| 2019 | $5,794 | $504,073 | $153,875 | $350,198 |
| 2018 | $5,704 | $494,190 | $150,858 | $343,332 |
| 2017 | $5,600 | $484,500 | $147,900 | $336,600 |
| 2016 | $5,497 | $475,000 | $145,000 | $330,000 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $354,871 | $159,851 | $195,020 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $347,920 | $156,720 | $191,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Pam Grant
Compass
(805) 588-0714
6 in this area
104 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ramona Rogers
COMPASS
(805) 735-3481
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
CAITLIN BOYLE
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SB LOMPOC
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
APRIL MACOWICZ
Coldwell Banker Select Realty
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 23-837
APN: 097-840-064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.