3558 Verde St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $562,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3558 Verde St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $510,803, approximately $603 per square foot. 3558 Verde St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Avery Juneann and Avery June A
Bought by
Lopez Andres Rodriguez and Garcia Maria Luisa Tafolla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,585
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Andres Rodriguez | $154,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Andres Rodriguez | $76,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $144,431 | $67,965 | $76,466 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $138,825 | $65,327 | $73,498 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $136,104 | $64,047 | $72,057 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $133,437 | $62,792 | $70,645 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $132,070 | $62,149 | $69,921 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $129,481 | $60,931 | $68,550 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $126,943 | $59,738 | $67,205 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $124,455 | $58,567 | $65,888 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $122,016 | $57,419 | $64,597 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $120,185 | $56,557 | $63,628 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $117,833 | $55,450 | $62,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map