3560 Via Gala Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $617,661
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3560 Via Gala, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $593,165, approximately $427 per square foot. 3560 Via Gala is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Farias Patricia
Bought by
Ocegueda Jorge M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,200
Outstanding Balance
$194,788
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Herning James and Wulftange Martha
Bought by
Ocegueda Jorge Madrueno
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,200
Outstanding Balance
$194,788
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Stillman George
Bought by
Herning James W and Wulftange Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,900
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Cass Earl T
Bought by
Cass Earl T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocegueda Jorge M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ocegueda Jorge Madrueno | $364,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Herning James W | $206,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cass Earl T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocegueda Jorge M | $291,200 | |
| Closed | Ocegueda Jorge Madrueno | $72,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Herning James W | $30,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Herning James W | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,263 | $487,663 | $254,550 | $233,113 |
| 2023 | $5,263 | $431,000 | $225,000 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $4,765 | $423,000 | $221,000 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $368,000 | $192,000 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $320,000 | $167,000 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $308,000 | $161,000 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $293,000 | $153,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $279,000 | $146,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $254,000 | $133,000 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $202,000 | $106,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map