35801 N Highway 101 Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $119,938 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 35801 N Highway 101, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $234,979. 35801 N Highway 101 is a home with nearby schools including Laytonville Elementary School, Branscomb Elementary School, and Spy Rock Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Donald Thomas Hunnicutt Living Trust
Bought by
Mahurin Jessica Jewel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Donald Thomas Hunnicutt Living Trust
Bought by
Mahurin Jessica Jewel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Hunnicutt Donald T and Hunnicutt Jedidiah
Bought by
Hunnicutt Donald T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Hunnicutt Donald T
Bought by
Hunnicutt Donald T and Hunnicutt Jedidiah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahurin Jessica Jewel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mahurin Jessica Jewel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunnicutt Donald T | -- | None Available | |
| Hunnicutt Donald T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $56,551 | $30,043 | $26,508 |
| 2023 | $647 | $54,357 | $28,877 | $25,480 |
| 2022 | $627 | $53,292 | $28,311 | $24,981 |
| 2021 | $615 | $52,248 | $27,756 | $24,492 |
| 2020 | $610 | $51,762 | $27,499 | $24,263 |
| 2019 | $592 | $50,748 | $26,960 | $23,788 |
| 2018 | $581 | $49,752 | $26,431 | $23,321 |
| 2017 | $570 | $48,777 | $25,913 | $22,864 |
| 2016 | $680 | $47,821 | $25,405 | $22,416 |
| 2015 | $589 | $47,103 | $25,024 | $22,079 |
| 2014 | $596 | $46,180 | $24,533 | $21,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map