NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $425,000 - $466,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,704 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2022

Last sale price $380,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,158 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.61 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Storage
  • Country Parkway Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2022

This well maintained, side-by-side duplex has separate utilities. The two units are very similar. Each unit has a living room, family room, 3 bedrooms, a bonus room, 1.5 baths & separate basements. The unit on the left also has a dining room & finished room in the basement. Built in 1950, the same owner has meticulously maintained this home for the past 40+ years. It offers maintenance free vinyl siding, all replaced Pella Windows, two new 150 amp electric panels (2021), two new high-efficiency furnaces (2015) & A/C unit (2019 & 2015). All hard wood floors under carpeting except for addition. Two large decks off the back of the house overlook the large 85 x 310 lot and woods beyond. The lot is .6 acres. The 3 car garage has a finished room above it with electric & heat. This offers a great additional space separate from the main house. The double wide driveway has a large parking pad for several additional cars. Tenant occupied unit can be seen at the open houses Saturday & Sunday, May 14 & 15, from 1-3pm. Left unit is vacant and can be seen starting May 10. Units are the same size & condition. Offers due Tuesday, May 17 by 3pm. Appraised sq ft is 2,704.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Boland

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401248896 Listed on: 05/09/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,173

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 26,368 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x310
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,704 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Storage

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes common area maintenance, gardener, snow removal, trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-190-0006-017-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,173

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Gardener, Snow Removal, Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Between Maple Rd & Sheridan Dr
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.6053
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved, Parking Available

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-190-0006-017-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X310
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26368.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6173.0
  • Tax Lot: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2022
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$85,000
28.81%
Current Estimated Value
$450,058

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,058
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.49%
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,240
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,818

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Khan Aalia $380,000 None Available
Khan Aalia $380,000 None Available
Khan Aalia $380,000 None Available
Khan Aalia $380,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Khan Aalia $247,000
Closed Khan Aalia $247,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Sold $380,000 +28.8% $141 / Sq Ft
05/17/2022 05/17/22 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2022 05/09/22 For Sale $295,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,056 $410,000 $99,500 $310,500
2024 $9,056 $410,000 $99,500 $310,500
2023 $6,826 $179,000 $54,800 $124,200
2022 $6,283 $179,000 $54,800 $124,200
2021 $6,172 $179,000 $54,800 $124,200
2020 $5,702 $179,000 $54,800 $124,200
2019 $5,793 $179,000 $54,800 $124,200
2018 $5,699 $179,000 $54,800 $124,200
2017 $2,323 $179,000 $54,800 $124,200
2016 $5,791 $161,400 $34,200 $127,200
2015 -- $161,400 $34,200 $127,200
2014 -- $161,400 $34,200 $127,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1404453

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-190-0006-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.