3640 Grandview Ave Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3640 Grandview Ave, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $578,654, approximately $410 per square foot. 3640 Grandview Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including West Riverside Elementary, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Carrillo John Sanchez and Carrillo Sally S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo John Sanchez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,808 | $443,794 | $111,488 | $332,306 |
| 2023 | $4,808 | $426,562 | $107,159 | $319,403 |
| 2022 | $673 | $59,635 | $10,286 | $49,349 |
| 2021 | $672 | $58,467 | $10,085 | $48,382 |
| 2020 | $663 | $57,868 | $9,982 | $47,886 |
| 2019 | $648 | $56,735 | $9,788 | $46,947 |
| 2018 | $627 | $55,624 | $9,597 | $46,027 |
| 2017 | $618 | $54,534 | $9,409 | $45,125 |
| 2016 | $608 | $53,466 | $9,225 | $44,241 |
| 2015 | $599 | $52,665 | $9,088 | $43,577 |
| 2014 | $561 | $51,635 | $8,911 | $42,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map