3810 E Ruth Place Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3810 E Ruth Place, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,034,993, approximately $741 per square foot. 3810 E Ruth Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jordan Academy of Language & Computer Science, El Modena High School, and Spirit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Sergio S and Gonzalez Lorri J
Bought by
Gonzalez Sergio S and Gonzalez Lorri J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Donald March and Donald Rosaura
Bought by
Gonzalez Sergio S and Gonzalez Lorri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
March Donald B
Bought by
March Donald B and March Rosaura A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1993
Sold by
Smith Sandra Jean
Bought by
March Donald B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Sergio S | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Sergio S | $240,000 | Stewart Title | |
| March Donald B | -- | -- | |
| March Donald B | $170,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Sergio S | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | March Donald B | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Sergio S | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $368,862 | $291,908 | $76,954 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $361,630 | $286,184 | $75,446 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $354,540 | $280,573 | $73,967 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $347,589 | $275,072 | $72,517 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $340,774 | $269,678 | $71,096 |
| 2020 | $3,893 | $337,280 | $266,913 | $70,367 |
| 2019 | $3,846 | $330,667 | $261,679 | $68,988 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $324,184 | $256,548 | $67,636 |
| 2017 | $3,635 | $317,828 | $251,518 | $66,310 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $311,597 | $246,587 | $65,010 |
| 2015 | $3,514 | $306,917 | $242,883 | $64,034 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $300,905 | $238,125 | $62,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map