NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $466,000 - $551,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,571 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 388 Pepper Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $511,692, approximately $325 per square foot. 388 Pepper Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Elite Public.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Anderson Jelani Asim
Bought by
Jordan Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
$511,692

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Henderson Brandy J
Bought by
Anderson Jelani Asim and Jordan Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,005
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Tnp Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Henderson Brandy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,944
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Villa Carlos Trina A and Villa Carlos Yvette A
Bought by
Tnp Real Estate Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Calipes Alice A
Bought by
Villa Carlos Trina A and Villa Carlos Yvette A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Calipes Alice A
Bought by
Calipes Alice A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Champion Dorothy
Bought by
Calipes Alice A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,950
Interest Rate
7.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Baskerville Beaulah J and Baskerville Beaulah
Bought by
Champion Dorothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jordan Elizabeth -- None Listed On Document
Anderson Jelani Asim $435,000 Old Republic Title Company
Henderson Brandy J $160,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Tnp Real Estate Investments Llc $105,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Villa Carlos Trina A $360,000 Chicago Title Co
Calipes Alice A -- --
Calipes Alice A $200,000 Placer Title Company
Champion Dorothy $140,000 Frontier Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Anderson Jelani Asim $445,005
Previous Owner Henderson Brandy J $155,944
Previous Owner Tnp Real Estate Investments Llc $63,000
Previous Owner Villa Carlos Trina A $288,000
Previous Owner Calipes Alice A $159,950
Previous Owner Champion Dorothy $112,000
Closed Calipes Alice A $40,000
Closed Villa Carlos Trina A $72,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,412 $475,731 $142,717 $333,014
2024 $6,412 $466,404 $139,919 $326,485
2023 $6,082 $457,260 $137,176 $320,084
2022 $6,281 $448,295 $134,488 $313,807
2021 $5,873 $439,505 $131,851 $307,654
2020 $2,971 $183,755 $34,453 $149,302
2019 $2,870 $180,153 $33,778 $146,375
2018 $2,679 $176,621 $33,116 $143,505
2017 $2,548 $173,159 $32,467 $140,692
2016 $1,978 $169,765 $31,831 $137,934
2015 $1,953 $167,216 $31,353 $135,863
2014 $1,926 $163,941 $30,739 $133,202
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.