NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $290,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,122 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2017

Last sale price $162,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,467 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Fantastic move in ready 3 bdrm capecod in demand South Buffalo location. Great curb appeal with professional landscaping. All mechanics have been updated including roof, vinyl siding, 200 amp electric service .Large covered front porch. Liv rm with newer carpets opens to formal dining rm w hardwood floors. Updated bathroom. Kitchen with newer sliding doors leads to rear deck overlooking inground pool and yard. Perfect summer oasis. Fully fenced yard with shed. Basement rec room with sitting area and bar area. Glass block windows. 1 bdrm on first floor and 2 upstairs. Decorated in neutral tones throughout. Hurry this will not last!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Clare Hourihan

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40SH0775267 Listed on: 04/19/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,817

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 4,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 34x124

Interior Spaces

  • 1,122 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Sliding Doors
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-133-740-0002-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,817

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

4,216 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: Abbott Rd or Onondaga to Cushing
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.0968
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-133-740-0002-008-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 34X124
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4216.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1817.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2017
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Mcdonald Patrick J and Mcdonald Danielle E
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,100
8.07%
Current Estimated Value
$258,182

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,182
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Doan Danielle
Bought by
Mcdonald Patrick J and Mcdonald Danielle E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,800
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Buffalo Metropolitan Fcu
Bought by
Zimmerman Ronald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,850
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Zimmerman Ronald
Bought by
Doan Danielle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,850
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Heimerl Maureen
Bought by
Fay Suzanne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scanlon Kara A $162,000 None Available
Mcdonald Patrick J -- None Available
Zimmerman Ronald -- None Available
Doan Danielle $80,850 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Fay Suzanne M $68,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mcdonald Patrick J $83,800
Previous Owner Doan Danielle $80,850
Previous Owner Fay Suzanne M $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2017 07/03/17 Sold $162,000 +8.1% $144 / Sq Ft
04/25/2017 04/25/17 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2017 04/19/17 For Sale $149,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $841 $214,000 $29,000 $185,000
2024 $841 $150,000 $15,300 $134,700
2023 $780 $150,000 $15,300 $134,700
2022 $754 $150,000 $15,300 $134,700
2021 $754 $150,000 $15,300 $134,700
2020 $539 $150,000 $15,300 $134,700
2019 $1,920 $70,000 $6,400 $63,600
2018 $1,807 $70,000 $6,400 $63,600
2017 $416 $70,000 $6,400 $63,600
2016 $1,388 $70,000 $6,400 $63,600
2015 -- $70,000 $6,400 $63,600
2014 -- $70,000 $6,400 $63,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1039237

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-133-740-0002-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.