39 Sudbury Ln Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $366,322
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Sudbury Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $358,331, approximately $187 per square foot. 39 Sudbury Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and Christ The King Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Foreman Cynthia and Lwt Of Verity M Mcfarland
Bought by
Mcfarland Daniel V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Daniel V | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,423 | $306,000 | $54,000 | $252,000 |
| 2024 | $7,423 | $306,000 | $54,000 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $6,852 | $185,000 | $24,300 | $160,700 |
| 2022 | $6,744 | $185,000 | $24,300 | $160,700 |
| 2021 | $6,507 | $185,000 | $24,300 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $185,000 | $24,300 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $185,000 | $24,300 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $3,913 | $185,000 | $24,300 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $185,000 | $24,300 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $158,500 | $22,500 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,500 | $22,500 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,500 | $22,500 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map