41 Tioga St Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $426,661
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Tioga St, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $369,415, approximately $142 per square foot. 41 Tioga St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Tapestry Charter School, Elmwood-Franklin School, and Nichols School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Brink Robert E
Bought by
Niezgoda Martin M and Niezgoda Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Bieger Michael Gary
Bought by
Sawyer Gloria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niezgoda Martin M | $44,500 | -- | |
| Sawyer Gloria J | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $370,000 | $56,000 | $314,000 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $214,000 | $33,000 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $214,000 | $33,000 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $214,000 | $33,000 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $214,000 | $33,000 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $731 | $214,000 | $33,000 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $95,000 | $10,600 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $95,000 | $10,600 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $565 | $95,000 | $10,600 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $95,000 | $10,600 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $10,600 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $10,600 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map