416 W Cressey St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $492,994 - $556,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 W Cressey St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $535,749, approximately $584 per square foot. 416 W Cressey St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosecrans Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Rodriguez Aurora A
Bought by
Sanchez Arturo M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Murillo Maria V and Saldana Socorro V
Bought by
Sanchez Arturo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Arturo M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sanchez Arturo M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez Arturo M | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $198,587 | $105,436 | $93,151 |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $194,694 | $103,369 | $91,325 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $190,878 | $101,343 | $89,535 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $187,136 | $99,356 | $87,780 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $183,467 | $97,408 | $86,059 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $178,027 | $94,520 | $83,507 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $174,537 | $92,667 | $81,870 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $167,761 | $89,069 | $78,692 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $165,242 | $87,732 | $77,510 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $162,006 | $86,014 | $75,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map