418 N Fair Oaks Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $8,268,313
Studio
--
Bath
14,370
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 N Fair Oaks Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $8,268,313, approximately $575 per square foot. 418 N Fair Oaks Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Oaks Pasadena Llc
Bought by
Social Vocational Services Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Fair Oaks Professional Offices Llc
Bought by
Oaks Pasadena Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,520,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Balian Investments Llc
Bought by
Fair Oaks Professional Offices Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,200,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Toledo Homes Inc
Bought by
Balian Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Brozek Stanley and Brozek Agnes
Bought by
Toledo Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Social Vocational Services Inc | $6,375,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Oaks Pasadena Llc | $4,400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Fair Oaks Professional Offices Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Balian Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Toledo Homes Inc | -- | Continental Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oaks Pasadena Llc | $3,520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fair Oaks Professional Offices Llc | $2,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toledo Homes Inc | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77,944 | $6,900,503 | $4,140,302 | $2,760,201 |
| 2024 | $77,944 | $6,765,200 | $4,059,120 | $2,706,080 |
| 2023 | $77,311 | $6,632,550 | $3,979,530 | $2,653,020 |
| 2022 | $74,654 | $6,502,500 | $3,901,500 | $2,601,000 |
| 2021 | $71,606 | $6,375,000 | $3,825,000 | $2,550,000 |
| 2020 | $55,772 | $5,053,415 | $1,722,754 | $3,330,661 |
| 2019 | $55,656 | $4,954,329 | $1,688,975 | $3,265,354 |
| 2018 | $56,702 | $4,857,186 | $1,655,858 | $3,201,328 |
| 2016 | $54,913 | $4,668,577 | $1,591,560 | $3,077,017 |
| 2015 | $54,311 | $4,598,452 | $1,567,654 | $3,030,798 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,508,375 | $1,536,946 | $2,971,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map