4205 Tomahawk Trail Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Tomahawk Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $428,730, approximately $287 per square foot. 4205 Tomahawk Trail is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2020
Sold by
Glover Jackie Nell and Glover Catnie E
Bought by
Glover Jackie Nell and Glover Cathle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,281
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$177,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Ferman David L
Bought by
Glover Jack Neil and Glover Cathie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Ferman David L
Bought by
Ferman David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,900
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Ferman Arlene M
Bought by
Ferman David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Jackie Nell | -- | Ticor Ttl Orange Cnty Branch | |
| Glover Jack Neil | $269,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ferman David L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ferman David L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ferman David L | $15,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glover Jackie Nell | $282,000 | |
| Closed | Glover Jack Neil | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferman David L | $198,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $318,435 | $17,755 | $300,680 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $306,071 | $17,066 | $289,005 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $300,071 | $16,732 | $283,339 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $294,188 | $16,404 | $277,784 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $291,172 | $16,236 | $274,936 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $285,464 | $15,918 | $269,546 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $279,867 | $15,606 | $264,261 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $274,380 | $15,300 | $259,080 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $269,000 | $15,000 | $254,000 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $201,000 | $8,000 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $172,000 | $8,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map