46 Cobblestone Ln Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,209 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Cobblestone Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $463,052, approximately $268 per square foot. 46 Cobblestone Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Heim Middle School, and Williamsville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Zuydhoek Judith C
Bought by
Gilmartin Robyn L and Judith Zuydhoek Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Bettendorf Marjorie
Bought by
Zuydhoek Judith C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmartin Robyn L | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmartin Robyn L | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmartin Robyn L | -- | None Available | |
| Zuydhoek Judith C | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Zuydhoek Judith C | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Zuydhoek Judith C | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,529 | $225,500 | $62,477 | $163,023 |
| 2024 | $4,529 | $225,500 | $62,477 | $163,023 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $148,700 | $28,000 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $148,700 | $28,000 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $148,700 | $28,000 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $148,700 | $28,000 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $148,700 | $28,000 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $4,159 | $148,700 | $28,000 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $870 | $148,700 | $28,000 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $5,449 | $127,000 | $25,300 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,000 | $25,300 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,000 | $25,300 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map