NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $355,092 - $458,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,553 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2019

Last sale price $300,000 $193 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,800 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5.6 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Maple West Elementary School Rated A
  • Property is near public transit
  • 5-minute walk to Clearfield Playground

About This Home

As of September 2019

Wonderful location in Cobblestone Lane Condos. Patio home with huge covered patio overlooking wooded area - great private space. VERY open concept with the turned living room plan. Enjoy the natural light from the high windows and relax by the fire. Master bedroom is well sized with a generous closet and wonderful master bath. Main bathroom has laundry area for convenience. Granite kitchen with amazing storage. Attached garage is well spaced and off of the rear hallway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

miriam treger

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30TR0492652 Listed on: 06/17/2019

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Trifilo

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40TR0760579

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,768

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 5.6 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 44x68
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $321 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,553 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Furnished
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Fairwood Association, Phone Number (716) 656-9700
  • Cobblestone Lane Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-300-0001-002-000-5

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,768

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

5.6 Acres

HOA Fees

$321 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Cobblestone Lane
  • Directions: Hopkins and Klein - driveway to Cobblestone Lane across from Dash's Plaza
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Great Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Other, Pantry, Partially Furnished, See Remarks, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 5.6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Open, Other, See Remarks, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 321.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Fairwood
  • Phone: 716-656-9700

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville North High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heim Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-300-0001-002-000-5
  • Lot Dimensions: 44X68
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 243936.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3768.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Maple West Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2019
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-9.06%
Current Estimated Value
$409,523

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,523
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Brenner Barbara
Bought by
Brenner Stewart M and Brenner Barbara

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson George W $300,000 None Available
Brenner Stewart M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2019 09/20/19 Sold $300,000 -9.1% $193 / Sq Ft
07/24/2019 07/24/19 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2019 07/16/19 For Sale $329,900 +10.0% $212 / Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Off Market $300,000 -- --
06/17/2019 06/17/19 For Sale $329,900 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,516 $172,000 $56,247 $115,753
2024 $3,516 $172,000 $56,247 $115,753
2023 $4,208 $133,900 $25,200 $108,700
2022 $4,097 $133,900 $25,200 $108,700
2021 $4,014 $133,900 $25,200 $108,700
2020 $3,933 $133,900 $25,200 $108,700
2019 $3,838 $133,900 $25,200 $108,700
2018 $3,767 $133,900 $25,200 $108,700
2017 $1,421 $133,900 $25,200 $108,700
2016 $3,657 $114,000 $22,800 $91,200
2015 -- $114,000 $22,800 $91,200
2014 -- $114,000 $22,800 $91,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1202701

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289 56.30-1-2./5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.