NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $368,398 - $453,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,466 Sq Ft
5.6 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2018

Last sale price $335,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,833 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 5.6 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Maple West Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2018

Sellers have spared no expense on all the updates in this gorgeous ranch style condo with open, spacious floor plan! Perfect for entertaining! Kitchen fully equipped with SS appliances, granite countertops, breakfast bar, recessed lighting as well as above/below cabinet lighting. Stunning Brazilian hardwood floors in kitchen, living room and dining room! Lots of natural light! Cathedral Ceilings! French doors in living room lead to deck. Master bedroom has huge walk in closet. Master bath has rain shower and heated floor. First floor laundry. Sprinkler system. Tons of storage space. Convenient location. Truly a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margaret Maloney

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401244227 Listed on: 01/07/2018

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

miriam treger

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30TR0492652

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,520

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $321 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,466 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-300-0001-002-000-8

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash
  • Fairwood Management Co. Association, Phone Number (716) 656-9700
  • Cobblestone Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,520

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

5.6 Acres

HOA Fees

$321 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Cobblestone
  • Directions: Off Klein Rd. across from Dash's.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 5.6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other, See Remarks, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 321.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Fairwood Management Co.
  • Phone: 716-656-9700

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-300-0001-002-000-8
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X51
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 243936.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3520.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Joseph Brian S and Joseph Carol
Bought by
Faller Ellen and Kuritzky Beth
Current Estimated Value
$400,100

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2018
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Mungovan Elizabeth J and Manglaris Helen K
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.23%
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2012
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Grellick Clare and Grellick David
Bought by
Mungovan Elizabeth J and Manglaris Helene K
Seller's Agent
Diane Safir
MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Barbara Murie
No Office Affiliation
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.56%
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
3.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Faller Ellen -- None Available
Joseph Brian S $335,000 None Available
Joseph Brian S $335,000 None Available
Joseph Brian S $335,000 None Available
Joseph Brian S $335,000 None Available
Mungovan Elizabeth J $220,000 None Available
Mungovan Elizabeth J $220,000 None Available
Mungovan Elizabeth J $220,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Joseph Brian S $210,000
Previous Owner Mungovan Elizabeth J $176,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2018 04/23/18 Sold $335,000 -1.2% $229 / Sq Ft
01/24/2018 01/24/18 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2018 01/07/18 For Sale $339,000 +54.1% $231 / Sq Ft
07/17/2012 07/17/12 Sold $220,000 -4.3% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2012 04/26/12 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2012 03/22/12 For Sale $229,900 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,510 $224,500 $53,096 $171,404
2024 $4,510 $224,500 $53,096 $171,404
2023 $4,114 $126,400 $23,800 $102,600
2022 $3,877 $126,400 $23,800 $102,600
2021 $3,799 $126,400 $23,800 $102,600
2020 $3,721 $126,400 $23,800 $102,600
2019 $3,630 $126,400 $23,800 $102,600
2018 $3,059 $126,400 $23,800 $102,600
2017 $1,354 $126,400 $23,800 $102,600
2016 $2,913 $108,000 $21,500 $86,500
2015 -- $108,000 $21,500 $86,500
2014 -- $108,000 $21,500 $86,500

MLS Number: B1092442

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-300-0001-002-000-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.