463 W Caldwell St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 W Caldwell St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $855,427, approximately $358 per square foot. 463 W Caldwell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert F. Kennedy Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Hook Louis C
Bought by
Hook Louis C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Hook Toni Vaugh
Bought by
Hook Louis C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Provost Aubrey
Bought by
Hook Louis C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,100
Outstanding Balance
$40,500
Interest Rate
9.5%
Estimated Equity
$814,927
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hook Louis C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hook Louis C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hook Louis C | -- | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hook Louis C | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,830 | $318,222 | $161,461 | $156,761 |
| 2024 | $10,830 | $311,984 | $158,296 | $153,688 |
| 2023 | $10,749 | $305,868 | $155,193 | $150,675 |
| 2022 | $10,101 | $299,871 | $152,150 | $147,721 |
| 2021 | $10,144 | $293,992 | $149,167 | $144,825 |
| 2020 | $10,050 | $290,978 | $147,638 | $143,340 |
| 2019 | $9,990 | $285,274 | $144,744 | $140,530 |
| 2018 | $5,180 | $279,681 | $141,906 | $137,775 |
| 2017 | $5,040 | $274,198 | $139,124 | $135,074 |
| 2016 | $4,920 | $268,823 | $136,397 | $132,426 |
| 2015 | $4,709 | $264,786 | $134,349 | $130,437 |
| 2014 | $4,631 | $259,600 | $131,718 | $127,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map