NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $869,000 - $1,262,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,992 Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2016

Last sale price $382,700 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 178% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,177 / mo

267 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Security System Owned
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Patio
  • No Interior Steps

About This Home

As of March 2016

Arcadia Light opportunity! Well maintained home in high demand area. Updates include: new roof in 2014(complete tear off), flooring thru out except in kitchen, some light fixtures, interior paint thru out, plumbing and electric. Den has laundry area in closet but could be used as office or 4th bedroom. Master bedroom is en-suite with walk-in closet and features a private entrance to its own separate back yard patio. Bedroom #3 has been beautifully styled for a Princess such as Sleeping Beauty to live in this home. Property Sold in As-Is condition. Investors be advised of following terms from 1st mortgage: buyer agrees not to sell the property within 30 days of closing of the sale, or between 31 and 90 calendar days of the sale for a price greater than 120% of the gross sales price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erica Donaldson

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA654729000 Listed on: 04/22/2015

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Sheehan

ARRT of Real Estate License #SA507517000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,304

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 9,183 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,992 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Creighton Elementary School
  • Biltmore Preparatory Academy Middle School

• Short Sale
  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 170-19-013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,304

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

9,183 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 36th St. & Camelback
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: CAMELBACK DEL EST.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 192.12
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Construction Brick: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Listing Cond:Short Sale: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Stone, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: No Interior Steps, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1992.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Alley, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Brick
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:GazeboRamada: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Creighton Elementary School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Biltmore Preparatory Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9183.0
  • Parcel #: 170-19-013

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Butler

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3303.6
  • Tax Book Number: 170.00
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Map Number: 19.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2015
Closed on
Feb 28, 2016
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$382,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,300
-4.09%
Current Estimated Value
$1,063,262

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$680,562
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.59%
Original Mortgage
$363,565
Outstanding Balance
$157,263
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$905,999

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Stewart Deborah Karina and Stewart John Collin
Bought by
Mcbee John W and Teague Lynda J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Cairo Maria E
Bought by
Stewart John Collin and Stewart Deborah Karina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Stewart Deborah Karina and Stewart John Collin
Bought by
Cairo Maria E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Darby Maria Elena
Bought by
Stewart John Collin and Stewart Deborah Karina

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Le Hy Quang $382,000 First American Title Ins Co
Mcbee John W $480,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Stewart John Collin -- --
Cairo Maria E -- --
Stewart John Collin -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Le Hy Quang $363,565
Previous Owner Mcbee John W $384,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2016 03/18/16 Sold $382,700 +2.1% $192 / Sq Ft
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2015 11/01/15 Price Changed $375,000 -6.0% $188 / Sq Ft
10/13/2015 10/13/15 For Sale $399,000 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Price Changed $399,000 -6.1% $200 / Sq Ft
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Price Changed $425,000 -4.5% $213 / Sq Ft
04/22/2015 04/22/15 For Sale $445,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,083 $45,033 -- --
2024 $5,187 $42,889 -- --
2023 $5,187 $66,410 $13,280 $53,130
2022 $4,960 $51,520 $10,300 $41,220
2021 $5,095 $47,980 $9,590 $38,390
2020 $4,957 $47,700 $9,540 $38,160
2019 $4,917 $44,800 $8,960 $35,840
2018 $4,810 $40,860 $8,170 $32,690
2017 $4,613 $37,780 $7,550 $30,230
2016 $4,425 $35,700 $7,140 $28,560
2015 $4,124 $33,750 $6,750 $27,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5280071

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 170-19-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.