476 Corcoran Ave Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Corcoran Ave, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $214,310, approximately $243 per square foot. 476 Corcoran Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Keith Slipper
Bought by
Geber Claire E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Whiteside Marstella R and Slipper Keith
Bought by
Slipper Keith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geber Claire E | -- | -- | |
| Slipper Keith | $7,721 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $40,710 | $16,280 | $24,430 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $39,912 | $15,961 | $23,951 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $39,131 | $15,649 | $23,482 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $38,365 | $15,343 | $23,022 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $37,614 | $15,043 | $22,571 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $37,229 | $14,889 | $22,340 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $36,500 | $14,598 | $21,902 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $35,785 | $14,312 | $21,473 |
| 2017 | $988 | $35,084 | $14,032 | $21,052 |
| 2016 | $427 | $34,397 | $13,757 | $20,640 |
| 2015 | $422 | $33,881 | $13,551 | $20,330 |
| 2014 | $416 | $33,218 | $13,286 | $19,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map