477 Waldeberg Rd Ben Lomond, CA 95005
Estimated Value: $440,592 - $636,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Waldeberg Rd, Ben Lomond, CA 95005 and is currently estimated at $563,898, approximately $637 per square foot. 477 Waldeberg Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including San Lorenzo Valley Elementary School, San Lorenzo Valley Middle School, and San Lorenzo Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Vick Orville C
Bought by
Vick Orville C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,377
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Alderete Ramona J and Glanton Carolyn J
Bought by
Glanton Carolyn J and Alderete Ramona J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Vick Orville C and Vick Oriville C
Bought by
Vick Orville C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vick Orville C | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Glanton Carolyn J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vick Orville C | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vick Orville C | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Vick Orville C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $28,145 | $7,711 | $20,434 |
| 2023 | $750 | $27,052 | $7,412 | $19,640 |
| 2022 | $727 | $26,521 | $7,266 | $19,255 |
| 2021 | $584 | $26,001 | $7,124 | $18,877 |
| 2020 | $571 | $25,735 | $7,051 | $18,684 |
| 2019 | $555 | $25,230 | $6,912 | $18,318 |
| 2018 | $549 | $24,735 | $6,777 | $17,958 |
| 2017 | $544 | $24,249 | $6,644 | $17,605 |
| 2016 | $540 | $23,774 | $6,514 | $17,260 |
| 2015 | $488 | $23,417 | $6,416 | $17,001 |
| 2014 | $483 | $22,958 | $6,290 | $16,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map