610 Croce Rd Ben Lomond, CA 95005
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $958,037
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Croce Rd, Ben Lomond, CA 95005 and is currently estimated at $894,509, approximately $427 per square foot. 610 Croce Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including San Lorenzo Valley Elementary School, San Lorenzo Valley Middle School, and San Lorenzo Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2010
Sold by
Christensen Carl Douglas and Christensen Anne Marie
Bought by
Christensen Carl Douglas and Christensen Anne Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Carl Douglas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $325,209 | $88,832 | $236,377 |
| 2023 | $3,971 | $312,582 | $85,383 | $227,199 |
| 2022 | $3,874 | $306,453 | $83,709 | $222,744 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $300,443 | $82,067 | $218,376 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $297,363 | $81,226 | $216,137 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $291,532 | $79,633 | $211,899 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $285,816 | $78,072 | $207,744 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $280,212 | $76,541 | $203,671 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $274,717 | $75,040 | $199,677 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $270,591 | $73,913 | $196,678 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $265,290 | $72,465 | $192,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map