480 Waldeberg Rd Ben Lomond, CA 95005
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
375
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Waldeberg Rd, Ben Lomond, CA 95005 and is currently estimated at $277,226, approximately $739 per square foot. 480 Waldeberg Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including San Lorenzo Valley Elementary School, San Lorenzo Valley Middle School, and San Lorenzo Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Bonnie Tate
Bought by
Vick Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,958
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$260,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Marrapo Allan Frank
Bought by
Tate Bonnie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Marrapo Allan
Bought by
Tate Bonnie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vick Nancy | $75,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Tate Bonnie D | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Tate Bonnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vick Nancy | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $115,274 | $84,535 | $30,739 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $110,799 | $81,253 | $29,546 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $108,626 | $79,659 | $28,967 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $106,496 | $78,097 | $28,399 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $75,701 | $64,888 | $10,813 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $72,016 | $61,729 | $10,287 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $67,940 | $58,235 | $9,705 |
| 2017 | $981 | $64,095 | $54,939 | $9,156 |
| 2016 | $916 | $57,744 | $49,495 | $8,249 |
| 2015 | $805 | $52,022 | $44,590 | $7,432 |
| 2014 | $698 | $42,294 | $36,252 | $6,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map