668 Croce Rd Ben Lomond, CA 95005
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $824,241
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Croce Rd, Ben Lomond, CA 95005 and is currently estimated at $791,810, approximately $494 per square foot. 668 Croce Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including San Lorenzo Valley Elementary School, San Lorenzo Valley Middle School, and San Lorenzo Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Niemier Jui
Bought by
Wells Vernon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$15,621
Interest Rate
7.88%
Estimated Equity
$776,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Anderson Norman Ellsworth
Bought by
Niemier Jul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Vernon J | $170,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Niemier Jul | $116,648 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Vernon J | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $276,880 | $146,583 | $130,297 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $266,129 | $140,891 | $125,238 |
| 2022 | $3,348 | $260,911 | $138,129 | $122,782 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $255,794 | $135,420 | $120,374 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $253,172 | $134,032 | $119,140 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $248,208 | $131,404 | $116,804 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $243,341 | $128,827 | $114,514 |
| 2017 | $2,816 | $238,568 | $126,300 | $112,268 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $233,891 | $123,824 | $110,067 |
| 2015 | $2,705 | $230,378 | $121,964 | $108,414 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $225,865 | $119,575 | $106,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map