48 Brooktondale Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $347,672
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Brooktondale Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $328,918, approximately $179 per square foot. 48 Brooktondale Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Berry Michelle
Bought by
Mann Walter G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,300
Outstanding Balance
$97,586
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$231,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Kosikowski Anne
Bought by
Berry Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Walter G | $175,000 | Ed Mazza | |
| Berry Michelle | $95,000 | R James Miller |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mann Walter G | $151,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,411 | $280,000 | $26,200 | $253,800 |
| 2024 | $6,411 | $280,000 | $26,200 | $253,800 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $213,000 | $26,200 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $194,000 | $26,200 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $185,000 | $26,200 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $185,000 | $26,200 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $4,604 | $185,000 | $26,200 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | $185,000 | $21,000 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $4,690 | $185,000 | $21,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $21,000 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $21,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map