NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $220,000 - $250,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
992 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2023

Last sale price $220,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,709 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

This darling 3 bedroom Ranch is on a quiet street with everything you need! Open floor plan starts with a living room with bay window and hardwood floors leads to the open kitchen with breakfast bar and pantry. Kitchen sliders lead to the covered patio of stamped and back yard with above-ground pool (liner 2 yrs old). Three bedrooms and a full, partially finished basement for playroom or entertaining. Large fully fenced (2 yrs old) yard and central air (2015). No showings until Open House from 11am-1pm on Sat, June 3rd and no negotiations until 5pm on Mon, June 5th.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Lavey

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-480-9507 License #30LA0909869 Listed on: 05/30/2023

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Klein

Listing by Century 21 North East License #10401311485

Century 21 North East

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,152

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x134
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 992 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Sliding Doors
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-081-170-0003-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,152

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Attribution Contact: 716-480-9507
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Cayuga to Applewood to Isabelle
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.28
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-081-170-0003-013-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X134
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5152.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2023
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Carol Klein
Century 21 North East
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
15.85%
Views
97
Current Estimated Value
$235,761

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,761
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.52%
Original Mortgage
$208,550
Outstanding Balance
$202,182
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,579

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2018
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
16.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.28%
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Thompson James H
Bought by
Tworkowski Kenneth R and Tworkowski Jennifer C

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Galek Sicily $220,000 None Available
Galek Sicily $220,000 None Available
Galek Sicily $220,000 None Available
Dion Kathleen A $140,000 None Available
Dion Kathleen A $140,000 None Available
Tworkowski Kenneth R $73,000 --
Tworkowski Kenneth R $73,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Galek Sicily $208,550
Closed Galek Sicily $208,550
Previous Owner Dion Kathleen A $137,464
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Sold $220,000 +15.9% $222 / Sq Ft
06/05/2023 06/05/23 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2023 05/30/23 For Sale $189,900 +35.6% $191 / Sq Ft
12/20/2018 12/20/18 Sold $140,000 +16.8% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2018 10/18/18 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2018 10/08/18 For Sale $119,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,404 $171,000 $15,000 $156,000
2024 $5,404 $171,000 $15,000 $156,000
2023 $5,201 $171,000 $15,000 $156,000
2022 $5,012 $171,000 $15,000 $156,000
2021 $4,807 $145,000 $15,000 $130,000
2020 $4,522 $102,000 $15,600 $86,400
2019 $3,511 $102,000 $15,600 $86,400
2018 $3,739 $102,000 $15,600 $86,400
2017 $2,202 $102,000 $15,600 $86,400
2016 $3,620 $102,000 $15,600 $86,400
2015 -- $95,000 $13,200 $81,800
2014 -- $95,000 $13,200 $81,800

MLS Number: B1473930

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-081-170-0003-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.