480 W Howard St Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,875 - $1,192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 W Howard St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,068,469, approximately $882 per square foot. 480 W Howard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Pasadena Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Aguilar Porfirio L and Lepe Porfirio Aguilar
Bought by
Lepe Porfirio Aguilar and Aguilar Soledad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Samayoa Jonathan
Bought by
Gonzalez Mario and Gonzalez Estefania
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,716
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Gonzalez Mario and Gonzalez Estefania
Bought by
Aguilar Porfirio L and Aguilar Soledad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,716
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepe Porfirio Aguilar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Mario | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aguilar Porfirio L | $157,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Porfirio L | $155,716 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $241,276 | $189,035 | $52,241 |
| 2024 | $3,083 | $236,546 | $185,329 | $51,217 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $231,909 | $181,696 | $50,213 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $227,363 | $178,134 | $49,229 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $222,906 | $174,642 | $48,264 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $216,297 | $169,463 | $46,834 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $212,057 | $166,141 | $45,916 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $203,825 | $159,691 | $44,134 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $200,765 | $157,293 | $43,472 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $196,833 | $154,212 | $42,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map