Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Darling
COMPASS
(626) 840-8905
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,081,000 - $1,290,304
Well maintained duplex. Each unit offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. Perfect for the buyer seeking to live in one unit and rent the other. There is a shared garage with separate laundry hook ups. Large parking area at the rear of property. Located close to the Rose Bowl.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noland Guy | $820,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hernandez Ignacio N | $655,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Harris Duane M | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Harris Margaret E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noland Guy | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Ignacio N | $524,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Duane M | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | Sold | $820,000 | +9.5% | $490 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2017 11/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $447 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,637 | $933,015 | $705,452 | $227,563 |
| 2024 | $10,637 | $914,721 | $691,620 | $223,101 |
| 2023 | $10,546 | $896,786 | $678,059 | $218,727 |
| 2022 | $10,185 | $879,203 | $664,764 | $214,439 |
| 2021 | $9,773 | $861,965 | $651,730 | $210,235 |
| 2020 | $9,387 | $853,128 | $645,048 | $208,080 |
| 2019 | $9,410 | $836,400 | $632,400 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $9,541 | $820,000 | $620,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $8,417 | $720,000 | $503,800 | $216,200 |
| 2016 | $8,019 | $686,000 | $480,000 | $206,000 |
| 2015 | $7,360 | $625,000 | $438,100 | $186,900 |
| 2014 | $6,342 | $535,000 | $375,000 | $160,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Darling
COMPASS
(626) 840-8905
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ana Connell
Ana Connell Real Estate
(818) 795-8474
28 Total Sales
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P0-817002171
APN: 5727-005-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.