488 Thomas Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $368,492
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Thomas Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $343,373, approximately $153 per square foot. 488 Thomas Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Gravatt Barton A
Bought by
Dewalt Elizabeth D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Degraba Patrick J
Bought by
Gravatt Barton A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewalt Elizabeth D | $154,900 | Don R Crittenden | |
| Gravatt Barton A | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $310,000 | $33,000 | $277,000 |
| 2024 | $7,723 | $310,000 | $33,000 | $277,000 |
| 2023 | $7,497 | $273,000 | $33,000 | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $7,243 | $260,000 | $33,000 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $7,243 | $260,000 | $33,000 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $5,902 | $230,000 | $33,000 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $230,000 | $33,000 | $197,000 |
| 2018 | $5,894 | $230,000 | $33,000 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $5,949 | $230,000 | $28,600 | $201,400 |
| 2016 | $6,001 | $230,000 | $28,600 | $201,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,000 | $28,600 | $161,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,000 | $28,600 | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map