4885 Shimerville Rd Clarence, NY 14031
Estimated Value: $1,557,000 - $1,923,156
4
Beds
6
Baths
9,344
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4885 Shimerville Rd, Clarence, NY 14031 and is currently estimated at $1,783,385, approximately $190 per square foot. 4885 Shimerville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ledgeview Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Montante Carol A
Bought by
Montante Michael J and Montante Alejandra C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montante Michael J | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,927 | $1,968,000 | $174,500 | $1,793,500 |
| 2024 | $30,927 | $1,968,000 | $174,500 | $1,793,500 |
| 2023 | $28,996 | $1,449,000 | $174,500 | $1,274,500 |
| 2022 | $28,899 | $1,449,000 | $174,500 | $1,274,500 |
| 2021 | $28,785 | $1,449,000 | $174,500 | $1,274,500 |
| 2020 | $29,645 | $1,360,000 | $150,000 | $1,210,000 |
| 2019 | $29,502 | $1,360,000 | $150,000 | $1,210,000 |
| 2018 | $29,232 | $1,360,000 | $150,000 | $1,210,000 |
| 2017 | $10,698 | $1,300,000 | $150,000 | $1,150,000 |
| 2016 | $29,502 | $1,300,000 | $150,000 | $1,150,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,300,000 | $150,000 | $1,150,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,300,000 | $150,000 | $1,150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map