4910 Donald St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,263 - $572,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4910 Donald St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $552,316, approximately $461 per square foot. 4910 Donald St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Clarenbach John F and Clarenbach Doris H
Bought by
Clarenbach John Frederick and Clarenbach Doris Hazel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarenbach John Frederick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $243,815 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $236,714 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $229,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $223,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $216,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,143 | $210,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $204,195 | $0 | $0 |