502 W Washington Blvd Pasadena, CA 91103
East Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,758,200
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,115
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 W Washington Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,419,050, approximately $455 per square foot. 502 W Washington Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Pasadena Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Peters N Elaine and Peters Dwane F
Bought by
Peters N Elaine and Peters Dwane F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters N Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $137,947 | $15,651 | $122,296 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $135,244 | $15,345 | $119,899 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $132,594 | $15,045 | $117,549 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $129,995 | $14,750 | $115,245 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $127,447 | $14,461 | $112,986 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $126,141 | $14,313 | $111,828 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $123,669 | $14,033 | $109,636 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $121,245 | $13,758 | $107,487 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $116,539 | $13,225 | $103,314 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $114,790 | $13,027 | $101,763 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $112,542 | $12,772 | $99,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map