505 Monet Ln Unit 505 Folsom, CA 95630
The Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Monet Ln Unit 505, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $540,971, approximately $309 per square foot. 505 Monet Ln Unit 505 is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Folsom Hills Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Haughton David B and Gong Melinda W
Bought by
Gong Haughton Trust and Haughton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,882
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Haughton David Bryant and Gong Melinda Wenny
Bought by
Haughton David B and Gong Melinda W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Mirabel Michael
Bought by
Haughton David Bryant and Gong Melinda Wenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Hansen Sherry and Lack Sherry
Bought by
Mirabel Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,220
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Lack Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,142
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gong Haughton Trust | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Haughton David | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Haughton David B | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Haughton David B | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Haughton David B | -- | None Available | |
| Haughton David Bryant | -- | None Available | |
| Haughton David Bryant | $385,000 | North American Title Inc | |
| Mirabel Michael | $349,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lack Sherry | $331,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haughton David B | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Haughton David | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haughton David Bryant | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mirabel Michael | $351,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Lack Sherry | $265,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,914 | $429,469 | $145,015 | $284,454 |
| 2024 | $4,914 | $421,049 | $142,172 | $278,877 |
| 2023 | $4,834 | $412,794 | $139,385 | $273,409 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $404,701 | $136,652 | $268,049 |
| 2021 | $4,706 | $396,767 | $133,973 | $262,794 |
| 2020 | $4,655 | $392,700 | $132,600 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $4,584 | $385,000 | $130,000 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $4,463 | $368,634 | $113,173 | $255,461 |
| 2017 | $4,191 | $361,406 | $110,954 | $250,452 |
| 2016 | $4,416 | $354,321 | $108,779 | $245,542 |
| 2015 | $4,276 | $355,115 | $107,146 | $247,969 |
| 2014 | $4,146 | $348,160 | $105,048 | $243,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map