51 Huested St Pleasanton, CA 94566
Asco - Radum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,115,000 - $1,566,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Huested St, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,406,797, approximately $680 per square foot. 51 Huested St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Alisal Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Lai Dominic Chun Wah and Lee Agatha Suet
Bought by
Lai Lee Trust and Lai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Lai Dominic Chun Wah and Lee Agatha Suet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$746,250
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Lee Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lai Dominic Chun Wah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lai Dominic Chun Wah | $995,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lai Dominic Chun Wah | $746,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,568 | $1,088,161 | $326,448 | $761,713 |
| 2024 | $12,568 | $1,066,828 | $320,048 | $746,780 |
| 2023 | $12,425 | $1,045,913 | $313,774 | $732,139 |
| 2022 | $11,771 | $1,025,407 | $307,622 | $717,785 |
| 2021 | $11,470 | $1,005,307 | $301,592 | $703,715 |
| 2020 | $9,280 | $814,018 | $159,018 | $655,000 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $155,900 | $155,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map